PDA

View Full Version : May They Rest In Peace



  1. Mitchell Johnson
  2. SILENT KEY
  3. R.I.P. Mr Bill Trethowan OAM
  4. RIP Joe Brunato
  5. Vale, Eve Wilcher
  6. Rest In Peace Graeme Stone
  7. R.I.P John Buckley from Yallourn B.C
  8. Don Jolley
  9. See you Joanie
  10. Kym Murray, Moama
  11. John Irons [West Coburg]
  12. Good Bloke Gone To Early
  13. Gary Johnson - Osborne Park
  14. Jack Brown - Yarrawonga
  15. R.I.P. Ray Laffan
  16. R.I.P. Terry Roberts Ballarat East
  17. RIP John Barker
  18. Ian [Cleo] Cleland
  19. Farewell Di South
  20. Farewell Fred Fern
  21. Vale Ivan Young.
  22. Ray Ivermee
  23. Reg Evans - Illawarra LEGEND!
  24. Reginald Robert Bell
  25. R.I.P. Sam Bugeya
  26. RIP Charles Halliwell.
  27. R.I.P. George Lasslett
  28. Vale Alan Collins
  29. R.I.P. Mick Burke
  30. RIP Jim Bates
  31. Phil Hughes
  32. Jim McFarlane
  33. Barry Burgess
  34. Len Ledger RIP
  35. Ken Roberts RIP
  36. Joyce Clogan - RUBC
  37. Kevin Swain - Border Golf
  38. Les Vagg Dandenong Club
  39. Wally Scorborough. Thornbury BC
  40. Vale - Sonny Downs
  41. Magic
  42. Noel White (Lalor Bowling Club)
  43. Kevin Mikes
  44. Patrick Callaghan
  45. Frank Kirne
  46. May they rest in peace
  47. Rupert Nelson (Melton)
  48. Bruce McInnes (Mentone)
  49. Don Charlton (Auburn Victoria)
  50. RIP Percy Scott Cranbourne
  51. RIP Chris Creek (Burwood District)
  52. Farewell Ken Grey (Moonee Ponds BC)
  53. Vin Hurley (Hawthorn)
  54. Norm Spiers [City of Echuca]
  55. Sal Dicker (Bacchus Marsh)
  56. Jack Rice (Leeton Soldiers)
  57. Geoff Brash - MCC
  58. Carl Verbeek (Ocean Grove)
  59. Colin McLean
  60. David "Curly" Jones
  61. Paul Connellan (Lalor)
  62. R.I.P. Ron Soulsby
  63. Russ Walkerden - MCC
  64. Murtle Edwards
  65. Alan Semgreen
  66. Betty Rankin - Sandringham
  67. Jack Barker- Cheltenham
  68. Reg Mashado (Pakenham BC)
  69. Trevor Bennett
  70. Pint Sized Lawn Bowler's Brother
  71. Barry Lane
  72. John Blount (MELTON)
  73. John Harding
  74. Brian [ Bear ] Menz
  75. Damien "Cozzie" Cosgriff
  76. Lawrence (Mick) Ashmore
  77. Ellis'Cracker'Taylor
  78. Lance Wilkinson (MCC)
  79. Frank Hubbard (Auburn)
  80. R.I.P Bill Hunter
  81. Don Andrews (Upwey-Tecoma)
  82. R.I.P. Dennis Youngs (Vermont South B.C)
  83. Tangles Kelly (Port Fairy and Dunkeld)
  84. R.I.P. Len Clarke Cranbourne RSL
  85. Allan Jeans (1933-2011)
  86. Peter Cosgrove (Cossie) Richmond Union
  87. Ian "Doc" Docking Clayton Bowls Club
  88. Max Toole
  89. South Coast stalwarts
  90. Nev Watson
  91. Vale Ian Mair
  92. Stuart Troon
  93. Chris Annet (Altona B.C.)
  94. Phil Ryan (MCC)
  95. Keith Bullock
  96. Allan Dennis RIP
  97. Graham Richards
  98. "POP" Turner
  99. Norm Milburn
  100. Christine Down
  101. Colin Bond (Melbourne BC)
  102. Glenda Moulton
  103. Kevin Silvey.
  104. Harold Johnston (MCC)
  105. Connie Hicks OAM
  106. Jack Emmett
  107. Brian Whatley
  108. Alex Austin
  109. Norm Chant (If he didnt have an OAM, he should have)
  110. jimmy matthews
  111. Robert Coyle
  112. Alice Walters
  113. Gladys Lillian Dawson
  114. R.I.P Dave Jenks
  115. Roy Tucknott
  116. Vale Colin Mosley
  117. Alf Barnett RIP
  118. Elaine Wooller
  119. Arthur Crooke Snr.
  120. Rob Casey
  121. Jackie Potter and Neil 'Curly' Sturgis
  122. Tony Wilson - Sandringham
  123. RIP Ivan Kostonich
  124. RIP Rob Ward - Boronia
  125. Poppy Plumb
  126. Ray 'Slug" Jordan
  127. Billy Kidd
  128. Rain Papli
  129. RIP Greg Dore (Dorey)
  130. Don Wright [ GLENROY ]
  131. Carole Price
  132. Ross Lay - Albert Park
  133. Michelle Spooner
  134. Nev Crawford
  135. Geoff Baird Lilydale
  136. Mary Jeans - Cheltenham
  137. Mick Lee. Corowa.
  138. John Smith - Geelong West
  139. Ron Farmer - Blackburn
  140. Ric Casey
  141. Warrick James (Mt Cottrell-Melton)
  142. Ken (Bomber) Richardson
  143. Bill Howden(Melton)
  144. Baden Anderson
  145. Norma Jenkins. (Auburn)
  146. Mal Fordham (Clifton Park BC)
  147. Jack Stock (Upwey-Tecoma)
  148. Janice McWhinney
  149. Nick Petrie
  150. Tony Armstrong
  151. Vincent Hardiman (MCC)
  152. MAURICE HARDY
  153. Max Mitchell. Kingsbury BC
  154. Ronny Ralph
  155. VALE CON DOHERTY
  156. Vale Iris Ireland Burden Park
  157. Vale Dom.
  158. Norm West
  159. Keith Hill-Numurkah Golf
  160. Peter Bourne - Keilor Bowls Club
  161. Paddy O'Bryan Clayton BC
  162. Ron Fordham - RUBC
  163. Dale Kett
  164. Kevin Mitchell-Elsternwick Club
  165. Archie Reeves
  166. Andrew "Benny" Bennett - Bacchus Marsh BC
  167. Geoff Lewis
  168. Keith Gidley
  169. Frank Lucas (Keilor)
  170. Bernie Hemphill. Border Golf
  171. Peter O Connor AVENUE
  172. Vic faithful avenue bowls club
  173. Robin(Bob) mcinerney Bacchus March
  174. Brian harrop (dunolly
  175. John dodd
  176. George Townsend
  177. Helen Harboard
  178. Christine(chris) webster
  179. Charlie Mcdoanald
  180. Neville(cob) Picone
  181. GERRY I'ANSON (Bacchus Marsh)
  182. Joy johnson
  183. Noddy(john albert)
  184. Richard Vernon - Yarraville/Footscray
  185. Ted(edwin) isherwood
  186. Graham Leeks
  187. Brian Cushen(Romsey)
  188. Jim Egan - Chadstone Bowls Club.